Sign up to never miss a deal!

  • Save and watch items
  • Follow categories
  • Message or follow this seller
Exotic Flamingo Flower, Anthurium Pink Champion Plant, Aracea Tailflower Live HousePlant
Seller can meet near
Hallandale Beach, FL

Item may be too far from your current location

$50

Exotic Flamingo Flower, Anthurium Pink Champion Plant, Aracea Tailflower Live HousePlant

Regular Anthurium’s are beautiful but these Large Rare Flamingo Pink Anthurium’s are a definite head turner!
Anthuriums are known as the world’s longest blooming houseplant. With proper care, these glossy heart-shaped leaves will stay blooming all year long.

About 15” tall, 11” pot
Nutrient-dense soil. (No fertilizing needed for 6 months)

*Very limited supply. No reservations. First come first serve.

Botanical name: Anthurium andraeanum
Common Names: Painted anthurium, flamingo flower, tailflower, painter's palette, laceleaf, Dutch Anthurium

Care:
- Easy Care
- Indoor
- LIGHT: Partial Shade, Full Shade
- SIZE:
- BLOOM TIME: year round (if taken care of properly)
- SOIL REQUIREMENT: Damp, but do not drench the soil. Anthurium do not like continually moist soil and its growth rate will slow down
- Likes Humidity

Available in the following communities
San Diego, CA Buy and Sell

seller info

Visit Seller's Store
Profile picture?fit=crop&height=50&width=50

sava

7 Items | 1Praise
© 2023 VarageSale, inc. All Rights Reserved.